Age 0 - 3 Age 3 - 7 Age 7 - 11 Age 3 - 11 Age 11 - 16 Age 11 - 16 Age 16 - 18
Loading Events
Find Events

Events List Navigation

Date

Event

Time

Location

Wed 1st November Y11-13 DofE Gold Expedition - Brecon Beacons
Wed 1st November Y11 History Trip to Battlefields - Ypres/The Somme
Wed 1st November Y11 History Trip to Battlefields - Ypres/The Somme
Thu 2nd November Y11 History Trip to Battlefields - Ypres/The Somme
Thu 2nd November Y11 History Trip to Battlefields - Ypres/The Somme
Thu 2nd November Y13 Physics Trip - CERN, Switzerland
Thu 2nd November Oxbridge Examinations 08:30 - 16:20 Old Hall
Fri 3rd November Y11 History Trip to Battlefields - Ypres/The Somme
Fri 3rd November Y11 History Trip to Battlefields - Ypres/The Somme
Fri 3rd November Y13 Physics Trip - CERN, Switzerland
Sat 4th November Y13 Physics Trip - CERN, Switzerland
Sun 5th November Y11 Geography Visit to Jurassic Coast - Dorset
Sun 5th November Y11 Geography Visit to Jurassic Coast - Dorset
Mon 6th November Y11 Geography Visit to Jurassic Coast - Dorset
Mon 6th November Y11 Geography Visit to Jurassic Coast - Dorset
Mon 6th November Rugby (week commencing) : Champions Trophy Quarter-Finals : 1st XV - -
Mon 6th November Rugby (week commencing) : Champions Trophy Quarter-Finals : 1st XV - -
Mon 6th November Term Resumes – All Schools - -
Mon 6th November Term Resumes – All Schools - -
Mon 6th November Term Resumes – All Schools - -
Mon 6th November Term Resumes – All Schools - -
Mon 6th November Y13 Community Service begins w/c 08:30 - 08:30 -
Mon 6th November Years 2B and 2M swimming 13:30 - 14:30 Knox Johnston Centre
Tue 7th November 6C, 6F and 6M visit British Schools Museum - -
Tue 7th November Y12 & 13 Maths Challenge 09:00 - 12:00 Deans' Hall
Tue 7th November Fives v Uppingham : U16 & U18 14:45 - 14:45 Home - Castle Courts
Tue 7th November Fives v Uppingham : U16 & U18 14:45 - 14:45 Home - Castle Courts
Tue 7th November Fives v Uppingham : U16 & U18 14:45 - 14:45 Home - Castle Courts
Tue 7th November Netball v Abbot’s Hill : U13C v AHS A 16:20 - 16:20 Away - HP3 8RP Dpt : 16:20
Tue 7th November Fives v Westminster : U14 & U15 16:30 - 16:30 Home - Castle Courts
Tue 7th November Netball v Abbot’s Hill : U16B v AHS A 16:45 - 16:45 Away - HP3 8RP Dpt : 16:20
Tue 7th November Meet the Head of Boys 17:30 - 19:00 Old Hall
Tue 7th November Y9 Parents’ Evening (Girls) 18:00 - 20:30 Nash-Harris Dining Hall
Wed 8th November Year 1 pupils swimming 10:30 - 12:00 Knox Johnston Centre
Wed 8th November Y7 & 8 Remembrance Day Service 10:45 - 10:45 School Chapel Castle
Wed 8th November Y7 & 8 Remembrance Day Service 10:45 - 10:45 School Chapel Castle
Wed 8th November Y12 Mini MBA 12:40 - 13:30 Centenary Theatre
Wed 8th November Y8 Girls’ Solo Performing Informal Concerts (students only) 14:00 - 14:30 venue tbc
Wed 8th November U11C, D & E Rugby v Claires Court (a) 14:45 - 14:45 -
Wed 8th November U10A, B & C Netball v Beechwood Park (a) 15:00 - 15:00 -
Wed 8th November U11A, B, C & D Netball v Haberdashers’ Aske’s (a) 3.30 p.m. 15:30 - 15:30 -
Wed 8th November Hockey v LVS Ascot : U13A & B 15:45 - 15:45 RAF Halton -
Wed 8th November A Level Issac Physics Workshop 16:30 - 18:30 Old Hall
Wed 8th November Y12 Theatre Study Workshop 17:00 - 20:00 Coxs Dram Studo
Wed 8th November Parent Talks Programme ‘The Teenage Years’ (Year 9 & 10) 19:00 - 21:00 Centenary Theatre/Nash-Harris Dining Hall
Wed 8th November Parent Talks Programme ‘The Teenage Years’ (Year 9 & 10) 19:00 - 21:00 Centenary Theatre/Nash-Harris Dining Hall
Wed 8th November Parent Talks Programme ‘The Teenage Years’ (Year 9 & 10) 19:00 - 21:00 Centenary Theatre/Nash-Harris Dining Hall
Thu 9th November U9A & B Rugby v MerchantTaylors’ Prep (a) 14:45 - 14:45 -
Thu 9th November U9C & D Rugby v Merchant Taylors’ Prep (h) 15:00 - 15:00 -
Thu 9th November U8 Netball v High March (h) 15:00 - 15:00 -
Thu 9th November Swimming Gala – AWAY 15:30 - 17:30 Pipers Corner School
Thu 9th November U10 & U11 Fives v Belmont Prep (h) 15:40 - 15:40 -
Thu 9th November Fives v Harrow : U14 & U15 16:30 - 16:30 Home - Castle Courts
Thu 9th November Swimming : Herts League (Round 1) : A Swimmers : Juniors/Intermediates/Seniors 17:00 - 17:00 Home - KJSC
Thu 9th November Swimming : Herts League (Round 1) : A Swimmers : Juniors/Intermediates/Seniors 17:00 - 17:00 Home - KJSC
Thu 9th November Swimming : Herts League (Round 1) : A Swimmers : Juniors/Intermediates/Seniors 17:00 - 17:00 Home - KJSC
Thu 9th November Y9 Parents’ Evening (Boys) 18:00 - 20:30 Deans' Hall
Fri 10th November Years 1-6 Interim Reports & Books Home - -
Fri 10th November Form Reps’ Meeting 08:30 - 09:30 Heatherton
Fri 10th November Year 6 Assembly With Year 6 Parents 11:00 - 11:20 Heatherton
Fri 10th November Years 2T and 2W swimming 13:30 - 14:30 Knox Johnston Centre
Fri 10th November Y9 Boys’ Solo Performing Informal Concerts (students only) 14:00 - 14:30 venue tbc
Fri 10th November Year 1 worksharing session with parents 14:50 - 15:20 Haresfoot
Fri 10th November Deadline for Shoebox Appeal 16:00 - 16:00 -
Fri 10th November Deadline for Shoebox Appeal 16:00 - 16:00 -
Fri 10th November Deadline for Shoebox Appeal 16:00 - 16:00 -
Sat 11th November Prep School Entrance Assessments for 2018 Entry - -
Sat 11th November Y7 & 8 Berkhamsted Entrance Assessments 08:30 - 13:00 Deans' Hall/Nash-Harris Dining Hall
Sat 11th November Y7 & 8 Berkhamsted Entrance Assessments 08:30 - 13:00 Deans' Hall/Nash-Harris Dining Hall
Sat 11th November Lacrosse v St Swithun’s : 1st XII, 2nd XII, 3rd XII, 4th XII, U15A & B, U14A & B, U13A, B & C, U12A, B & C 10:00 - 10:00 Away - SO21 1HA Dpt. 08:15
Sat 11th November Lacrosse v St Swithun’s : 1st XII, 2nd XII, 3rd XII, 4th XII, U15A & B, U14A & B, U13A, B & C, U12A, B & C 10:00 - 10:00 Away - SO21 1HA Dpt. 08:15
Sat 11th November U11 BPS Netball Tournament (h) 10:00 - 10:00 -
Sat 11th November Football v Aldwickbury : U13A & B, U12A & B 10:15 - 10:15 Home - Kitchener's Field
Sat 11th November Rugby v Stamford : U15A, B, C & D 11:00 - 11:00 Home - Chesham Fields
Sat 11th November Rugby v Stamford : 1st XV, 2nd XV, 3rd XV, 4th XV (Home – Chesham Fields) ; U16A, B & C (Away – PE9 2BQ) 14:15 - 14:15 -
Sat 11th November Rugby v Stamford : 1st XV, 2nd XV, 3rd XV, 4th XV (Home – Chesham Fields) ; U16A, B & C (Away – PE9 2BQ) 14:15 - 14:15 -
Sat 11th November Rugby v Oakham : U14A, B, C & D 14:15 - 14:15 Away - LE15 6DT
Sun 12th November Fives : Harrow Competition : U16s - Harrow - HA1 3HP
Sun 12th November Fives : Richard Black Cup 10:30 - 10:30 Eton College - SL4 6DW
Sun 12th November Fives : Richard Black Cup 10:30 - 10:30 Eton College - SL4 6DW
Sun 12th November Remembrance Day Service 10:45 - 10:45 School Chapel
Sun 12th November Remembrance Day Service 10:45 - 10:45 School Chapel
Sun 12th November Remembrance Day Service 10:45 - 10:45 School Chapel
Mon 13th November Rugby (week commencing) : Natwest Cup Rd3 : 1st XV & U15A - -
Mon 13th November Rugby (week commencing) : Natwest Cup Rd3 : 1st XV & U15A - -
Mon 13th November A Workshop Performance of Hamlet to Year 5 and Year 6 by the Young Shakespeare Company - -
Mon 13th November Interim Reports to parents - -
Mon 13th November Y9 History Workshop ‘Battle of Passchendaele’ 13:30 - 17:30 Deans' Hall
Mon 13th November Y9 History Workshop ‘Battle of Passchendaele’ 13:30 - 17:30 Deans' Hall
Mon 13th November Years 2B and 2M swimming 13:30 - 14:30 Knox Johnston Centre
Mon 13th November Y10 Boys’ Solo Performing Informal Concerts (students only) 14:00 - 14:30 venue tbc
Mon 13th November Netball v Sandringham (County League) : U15A 16:00 - 16:00 Away - AL4 9NX Meet :15:00
Mon 13th November U9A, B, C & D Netball v Godstowe (a) 16:10 - 16:10 -
Mon 13th November Ashby House Social 18:30 - 21:00 venu tbc
Mon 13th November Friends’ Meeting 20:00 - 22:00 Careers Library
Mon 13th November Friends’ Meeting 20:00 - 22:00 Careers Library
Mon 13th November Friends’ Meeting 20:00 - 22:00 Careers Library
Tue 14th November 6H and 6R visit British Schools Museum - -
Tue 14th November Y12 Geography Visit 08:30 - 16:20 Epping Forest
Tue 14th November Y12 CRY Screening 08:30 - 16:20 Old Hall
Tue 14th November Form Rep Meeting, School Dining Room 08:30 - 08:30 -
Tue 14th November Year 1 Visit by Amersham Toy Museum 09:15 - 10:30 Heatherton
Tue 14th November Learning Support Parents’ Evening, Dining Room 15:30 - 18:30 -
Tue 14th November Parent Meetings 15:30 - 19:00 Heatherton
Tue 14th November Netball v St Helen’s (County League) : 1st VII 16:00 - 16:00 Away - HA6 3AS Dpt. 15:00
Tue 14th November Netball v St Helen’s (County League) : 1st VII 16:00 - 16:00 Away - HA6 3AS Dpt. 15:00
Tue 14th November Fives : Y9 Inter-House 16:25 - 16:25 Home - Castle Courts
Tue 14th November Y7-11 Tea with …(Guest Speaker Event) 16:30 - 18:00 Kings Chapel
Tue 14th November Swimming : Herts League (Round 2) : A Swimmers : Juniors/Intermediates/Seniors 17:00 - 17:00 Away - Haberdashers' Aske's WD6 3BT Dpt. 15:40
Tue 14th November Swimming : Herts League (Round 2) : A Swimmers : Juniors/Intermediates/Seniors 17:00 - 17:00 Away - Haberdashers' Aske's WD6 3BT Dpt. 15:40
Tue 14th November Swimming : Herts League (Round 2) : A Swimmers : Juniors/Intermediates/Seniors 17:00 - 17:00 Away - Haberdashers' Aske's WD6 3BT Dpt. 15:40
Tue 14th November EPQ Evening 17:30 - 21:00 Deans' Hall
Tue 14th November Y7-13 Growth Mindset Course for Parents 19:00 - 21:00 Old Dining Room, Kings
Tue 14th November Y7-13 Growth Mindset Course for Parents 19:00 - 21:00 Old Dining Room, Kings
Tue 14th November Y7-13 Growth Mindset Course for Parents 19:00 - 21:00 Old Dining Room, Kings
Wed 15th November Year 3 Brass Rubbing - -
Wed 15th November Y13 Medic Interview Day 08:30 - 16:20 Careers Library
Wed 15th November Y12 CRY Screening 08:30 - 16:20 Old Hall
Wed 15th November Lacrosse : South Schools Tournament : 1st XII 09:30 - 14:30 Away - Lady Eleanor Holles TW12 3HF Dpt. 07:45
Wed 15th November Lacrosse : South Schools Tournament : 1st XII 09:30 - 14:30 Away - Lady Eleanor Holles TW12 3HF Dpt. 07:45
Wed 15th November Year 1 pupils swimming 10:30 - 12:00 Knox Johnston Centre
Wed 15th November U10 BPS Netball Tournament (h) 14:00 - 14:00 -
Wed 15th November Year 5 & 6 Inter-House Netball 14:00 - 15:00 Heatherton
Wed 15th November Football v Tring : U13A & B, U12A & B 14:30 - 14:30 Home - Kitchener's Field
Wed 15th November U10A, B, C & D Rugby v Davenies (h) 14:45 - 14:45 -
Wed 15th November Hockey v UCS : U13A, U12A 15:30 - 15:30 Away - NW2 2BH
Wed 15th November Y7-11 Learning Support Parents’ Evening 16:30 - 19:00 Old Dining Room, Kings
Wed 15th November Y7-11 Learning Support Parents’ Evening 16:30 - 19:00 Old Dining Room, Kings
Wed 15th November Y7-11 Learning Support Parents’ Evening 16:30 - 19:00 Old Dining Room, Kings
Wed 15th November Fives v Westminster Under : U12 16:30 - 16:30 Home - Castle Courts
Wed 15th November Netball v Abbot’s Hill : U13C v AHS B 16:45 - 16:45 Away - HP3 8RP Dpt : 16:30
Wed 15th November Netball v Abbot’s Hill : U13B v AHS B 16:45 - 16:45 Away - HP3 8RP Dpt : 16:30
Wed 15th November EPQ Evening 17:30 - 21:00 Deans' Hall
Wed 15th November Swimming : Wycombe Abbey (League – Round 1) B Swimmers : Juniors/Intermediates/Seniors 17:30 - 17:30 Away - HP11 1PE
Wed 15th November Swimming : Wycombe Abbey (League – Round 1) B Swimmers : Juniors/Intermediates/Seniors 17:30 - 17:30 Away - HP11 1PE
Wed 15th November Swimming : Wycombe Abbey (League – Round 1) B Swimmers : Juniors/Intermediates/Seniors 17:30 - 17:30 Away - HP11 1PE
Thu 16th November Y8 History Trip - Hampton Court
Thu 16th November Y8 History Trip - Hampton Court
Thu 16th November Y12 & 13 French Debating- Joutes Oratoires 14:00 - 21:00 North London Collegiate School
Thu 16th November Year 6 Maths Team Challenge at Aldwickbury School 14:15 - 14:15 -
Thu 16th November U9 Rugby v Belmont Prep (h) 14:45 - 14:45 -
Thu 16th November U8 Rugby v Belmont Prep (a) 14:45 - 14:45 -
Thu 16th November U8 Netball v Heath Mount (h) 14:45 - 14:45 -
Thu 16th November Squash v Oundle : Girls 1st V 15:00 - 15:00 Away - PE8 4EE
Thu 16th November Squash v Oundle : Girls 1st V 15:00 - 15:00 Away - PE8 4EE
Thu 16th November Lacrosse Indoor County Tournament : 1st VI 15:30 - 19:00 Home - KJSC
Thu 16th November Lacrosse Indoor County Tournament : 2nd VI 15:30 - 15:30 Away - St Albans High AL1 3SJ Meet : 14:40
Thu 16th November Lacrosse Indoor County Tournament : 1st VI 15:30 - 19:00 Home - KJSC
Thu 16th November Lacrosse Indoor County Tournament : 2nd VI 15:30 - 15:30 Away - St Albans High AL1 3SJ Meet : 14:40
Thu 16th November Year 4 Parents’ Evening 16:00 - 20:30 -
Thu 16th November Year 6 Parents’ Evening 16:00 - 20:30 -
Thu 16th November Parent Meetings 16:00 - 20:00 Heatherton
Thu 16th November Fives v Stowe : U15 – U18 16:30 - 16:30 Home - Castle Courts
Thu 16th November Fives v Stowe : U15 – U18 16:30 - 16:30 Home - Castle Courts
Thu 16th November Fives v Stowe : U15 – U18 16:30 - 16:30 Home - Castle Courts
Thu 16th November Y12 & 13 A Level Spanish Theatre Trip 16:30 - 23:00 London
Thu 16th November EPQ Evening (PROV) 17:30 - 21:00 Deans' Hall
Fri 17th November Y13 Oxbridge Chamber Panel Interviews - -
Fri 17th November U8, U9, U10 & U11 Girls’ Cross Country, The Thornton Trail - -
Fri 17th November Reception pupils Stay and Read session with parents 08:30 - 08:50 Haresfoot
Fri 17th November Years 2T and 2W swimming 13:30 - 14:30 Knox Johnston Centre
Fri 17th November Y9 Girls’ Solo Performing Informal Concerts (students only) 14:00 - 14:30 venue tbc
Fri 17th November Netball v Trig (District Cup) : U14C 14:40 - 14:40 Home - Kings Courts
Fri 17th November U10 Rugby v Belmont Prep (a) 14:45 - 14:45 -
Fri 17th November U11 Rugby v Belmont Prep (h) 14:45 - 14:45 -
Fri 17th November Wolstenholme House Event 16:30 - 20:00 Rush, High Wycombe
Fri 17th November U10 & U11 Primary Individual Swimming Championships, Woodside Leisure Centre 19:00 - 19:00 -
Sat 18th November Swimming : ESSA Team Championships National Final : Senior & Sixth Boys & Girls (Qualification required) - Away - London Aquatic Centre E20 2ZQ Dpt.
Sat 18th November Swimming : ESSA Team Championships National Final : Senior & Sixth Boys & Girls (Qualification required) - Away - London Aquatic Centre E20 2ZQ Dpt.
Sat 18th November Swimming : ESSA Team Championships National Final : Senior & Sixth Boys & Girls (Qualification required) - Away - London Aquatic Centre E20 2ZQ Dpt.
Sat 18th November LAMDA Exams 09:00 - 17:00 -
Sat 18th November LAMDA Exams 09:00 - 17:00 -
Sat 18th November LAMDA Exams 09:00 - 17:00 -
Sat 18th November LAMDA Exams 09:00 - 17:00 -
Sat 18th November Chiltern & District Schools Cross Country Event – Lowndes Park 09:00 - 12:00 Lowndes Park
Sat 18th November Lacrosse v St George’s : 1st XII, 2nd XII, 3rd XII, U15A & B, U14A & B, U13A & B, U12A, B & C 09:30 - 09:30 Home - Chesham Fields
Sat 18th November Lacrosse v St George’s : 1st XII, 2nd XII, 3rd XII, U15A & B, U14A & B, U13A & B, U12A, B & C 09:30 - 09:30 Home - Chesham Fields
Sat 18th November Football v Sandringham : U13A & B, U12A, B & C 10:00 - 10:00 Home - Kitchener's Field
Sat 18th November PTA Christmas Fair 12:00 - 15:00 Heatherton
Sat 18th November Rugby v Rugby : 1st XV, 2nd XV, 3rd XV, U15A, B, C & D (Home – Chesham Fields) ; U16A, B & C, U14A, B, C & D (Away – CV22 5EH) 14:30 - 14:30 -
Sat 18th November Rugby v Rugby : 1st XV, 2nd XV, 3rd XV, U15A, B, C & D (Home – Chesham Fields) ; U16A, B & C, U14A, B, C & D (Away – CV22 5EH) 14:30 - 14:30 -
Sun 19th November Fives : EFA Trophy - Eton College - SL4 6DW
Sun 19th November LAMDA Exams - -
Sun 19th November Y7-13 Climbing Club Trip 09:00 - 17:00 Milton Keynes
Sun 19th November Y7-13 Climbing Club Trip 09:00 - 17:00 Milton Keynes
Sun 19th November Y7-13 Climbing Club Trip 09:00 - 17:00 Milton Keynes
Sun 19th November Fives : REFCA U14s Individual Competition 13:00 - 13:00 Harrow - HA1 3HP
Sun 19th November Fives : REFCA U14s Individual Competition 13:00 - 13:00 Harrow - HA1 3HP
Mon 20th November Rugby (week commencing) : Champions Trophy Semi-Finals : 1st XV - -
Mon 20th November Rugby (week commencing) : Champions Trophy Semi-Finals : 1st XV - -
Mon 20th November Travelling Books Fair Week commences - Haresfoot
Mon 20th November Year 6 Electric Lego Workshop - -
Mon 20th November Reception & Year 1 Trip To Whipsnade Zoo - -
Mon 20th November Year 5 Ancient Greek Day - -
Mon 20th November Y11 Morrisby Interviews 08:30 - 16:20 Old Hall
Mon 20th November Years 2B and 2M swimming 13:30 - 14:30 Knox Johnston Centre
Mon 20th November Y10 Girls’ Solo Performing Informal Concerts (students only) 14:00 - 14:30 venue tbc
Mon 20th November Parents Learning Review Meetings Sports Hall 16:00 - 18:00 Haresfoot
Mon 20th November Rehearsals for St Cecilia’s Day Concert 16:30 - 18:00 Centenary Theatre
Mon 20th November Rehearsals for St Cecilia’s Day Concert 16:30 - 18:00 Centenary Theatre
Mon 20th November Netball v Abbot’s Hill : U15B v AHS A 16:45 - 16:45 Away - HP3 8RP Dpt : 16:30
Mon 20th November Sixth Form Preview Evening 19:00 - 21:30 Kings Campus
Mon 20th November Sixth Form Preview Evening 19:00 - 21:30 Kings Campus
Tue 21st November Y11 Morrisby Interviews 08:30 - 16:20 Old Hall
Tue 21st November EYD Curriculum Presentation to Parents: Effective Learning 08:40 - 09:30 -
Tue 21st November Squash v Haileybury : U19 14:00 - 18:30 Away - SG13 7NU
Tue 21st November Fives v RGS High Wycombe : U16 & U18 14:30 - 14:30 Home - Castle Courts
Tue 21st November Fives v RGS High Wycombe : U16 & U18 14:30 - 14:30 Home - Castle Courts
Tue 21st November Netball v Tring (District League) : U19B 14:40 - 14:40 Away - HP23 5JD
Tue 21st November Netball v Ashlyns A : U16B 15:00 - 15:00 Away - HP4 3AH
Tue 21st November Year 3 Parents’ Evening 16:00 - 20:30 -
Tue 21st November Year 5 Parents’ Evening 16:00 - 20:30 -
Tue 21st November Netball v Sandringham (County League) : U16A 16:00 - 16:00 Away - AL4 9NX Meet :15:00
Tue 21st November Berkhamsted Mock Interviews with Merchant Taylors’ 16:20 - 19:00 Sixth Form Common Room
Tue 21st November Fives: Y7 Inter-House 16:25 - 16:25 Home - Castle Courts
Tue 21st November Netball v St Albans (County League) : 1st VII 16:30 - 16:30 Away - AL1 3SJ Meet : 15:30
Tue 21st November Netball v St Albans (County League) : 1st VII 16:30 - 16:30 Away - AL1 3SJ Meet : 15:30
Tue 21st November St Cecilia’s Day Concert 19:00 - 21:00 Centenary Theatre
Tue 21st November St Cecilia’s Day Concert 19:00 - 21:00 Centenary Theatre
Wed 22nd November Year 3 Visit to Mop End - -
Wed 22nd November Y11 Morrisby Interviews 08:30 - 16:20 Old Hall
Wed 22nd November Year 1 pupils swimming 10:30 - 12:00 Knox Johnston Centre
Wed 22nd November Y12 Mini MBA 12:40 - 13:20 Centenary Theatre
Wed 22nd November Y8 Boys’ Solo Performing Informal Concerts (students only) 14:00 - 14:30 venue tbc
Wed 22nd November U11 Rugby v Caldicott (a) 14:30 - 14:30 -
Wed 22nd November Football v UCS : U13A & B, U12A & B 14:45 - 14:45 Home - Kitchener's Field
Wed 22nd November U11A, B & C Netball v Beechwood Park (h) 15:00 - 15:00 -
Wed 22nd November Hockey v Haileybury : U13A & B, U12A & B 15:15 - 15:15 Away - SG13 7NU
Wed 22nd November U10A, B, C & D Netball v Godstowe (a) 16:10 - 16:10 -
Wed 22nd November Netball v JFK (District Cup) : 2nd VII 16:45 - 18:00 Home - Kings Courts
Wed 22nd November Netball v Wycombe Abbey : U13A, B, C & D 17:15 - 17:15 Away - HP11 1PE Meet : 16:30
Wed 22nd November Y10 Parents’ Evening (Girls) 18:00 - 20:30 Nash-Harris Dining Hall
Wed 22nd November Parents Learning Review Meetings Sports Hall 18:00 - 20:00 Haresfoot
Thu 23rd November Y9 Junior Apprentice Day 09:00 - 16:20 Kings Campus
Thu 23rd November Y9 Junior Apprentice Day 09:00 - 16:20 Kings Campus
Thu 23rd November Y7 Boys’ Drama Trip to Stomp 13:00 - 18:15 Ambassadors Theatre, London
Thu 23rd November Swimming : Warwick 50’s Invitational : Y7 & 8 Girls & Boys only 14:00 - 14:00 Away - Warwick Dpt. 10.45
Thu 23rd November Swimming : Warwick 50’s Invitational : Y7 & 8 Girls & Boys only 14:00 - 14:00 Away - Warwick Dpt. 10.45
Thu 23rd November U11 Fives v Summerfields (a) 14:00 - 14:00 -
Thu 23rd November U9A & B Netball v Akeley Wood (a) 15:00 - 15:00 -
Thu 23rd November Swimming : Herts League (Round 3) : Juniors/Intermediates/Seniors 17:00 - 17:00 Away - St Albans Boys AL3 4HB
Thu 23rd November Swimming : Herts League (Round 3) : Juniors/Intermediates/Seniors 17:00 - 17:00 Away - St Albans Boys AL3 4HB
Thu 23rd November Swimming : Herts League (Round 3) : Juniors/Intermediates/Seniors 17:00 - 17:00 Away - St Albans Boys AL3 4HB
Thu 23rd November Y10 Parents’ Evening (Boys) 18:00 - 20:30 Deans' Hall
Fri 24th November Y13 Oxbridge Chamber Panel Interviews - -
Fri 24th November Sixth Form Psychology Trip 08:30 - 16:20 St Albans Crown Court
Fri 24th November Years 2T and 2W swimming 13:30 - 14:30 Knox Johnston Centre
Fri 24th November U10 Rugby v The Beacon (a) 14:45 - 14:45 -
Sat 25th November Y10-13 CCF Self Reliance Weekend - Chesham
Sat 25th November Y10-13 CCF Self Reliance Weekend - Chesham
Sat 25th November Y10-13 CCF Self Reliance Weekend - Chesham
Sat 25th November Y11 IGCSE Drama Rehearsals 09:00 - 17:00 Centenary Theatre/Green Room/Old Dining Room
Sat 25th November Y11 IGCSE Drama Rehearsals 09:00 - 17:00 Centenary Theatre/Green Room/Old Dining Room
Sat 25th November U11A & B Rugby v Haberdashers’ Aske’s (a) 10:00 - 10:00 -
Sat 25th November U10A & B Rugby v Haberdashers’ Aske’s (a) 10:00 - 10:00 -
Sat 25th November U9A & B Rugby v Haberdashers’ Aske’s (a) 10:00 - 10:00 -
Sat 25th November Lacrosse v Queen Anne’s : 1st XII, 2nd XII, 3rd XII, U15A, U13C 12:00 - 12:00 Away - RG4 6DX Dpt. 09:45
Sat 25th November Lacrosse v Queen Anne’s : 1st XII, 2nd XII, 3rd XII, U15A, U13C 12:00 - 12:00 Away - RG4 6DX Dpt. 09:45
Sat 25th November Lacrosse v Queen Anne’s : U15B, U14A & B, U12B 13:00 - 13:00 Away - RG4 6DX Dpt. 09:45
Sat 25th November Fives v Highgate : U12s (Home – Castle Courts) ; U13s (Away – N6 4NY) 13:30 - 13:30 -
Sat 25th November Lacrosse v Queen Anne’s : U13A & B, U12A, U12C 14:00 - 14:00 Away - Rg4 6DX Dpt. 09:45
Sat 25th November Rugby v St Paul’s : U16A, B & C, U14A, B, C & D (Home – Chesham Fields) ; 1st XV, 2nd XV, 3rd XV, 4th XV, U15A, B, C & D (Away – SW13 9JT) 14:15 - 14:15 -
Sat 25th November Rugby v St Paul’s : U16A, B & C, U14A, B, C & D (Home – Chesham Fields) ; 1st XV, 2nd XV, 3rd XV, 4th XV, U15A, B, C & D (Away – SW13 9JT) 14:15 - 14:15 -
Sun 26th November Y10-13 CCF Self Reliance Weekend - Chesham
Sun 26th November Y10-13 CCF Self Reliance Weekend - Chesham
Sun 26th November Y10-13 CCF Self Reliance Weekend - Chesham
Sun 26th November Lacrosse : SE Super County Tournament (selected pupils) - Away
Sun 26th November Lacrosse : SE Super County Tournament (selected pupils) - Away
Sun 26th November U12 Individual Fives Tournament (a) Eton - -
Sun 26th November Sixth Form Drama Rehearsal 09:00 - 17:00 Centenary Theatre
Sun 26th November Y11 IGCSE Drama Rehearsals 09:00 - 17:00 Centenary Theatre/Green Room/Old Dining Room
Sun 26th November Y11 IGCSE Drama Rehearsals 09:00 - 17:00 Centenary Theatre/Green Room/Old Dining Room
Sun 26th November Fives : REFCA U12s Individual Competition 13:00 - 13:00 Eton College - SL4 6DW
Sun 26th November Fives : REFCA U12s Individual Competition 13:00 - 13:00 Eton College - SL4 6DW
Sun 26th November Fives : REFCA U12s Individual Competition 13:00 - 13:00 Eton College - SL4 6DW
Mon 27th November Rugby (week commencing) : Natwest Cup Rd4 : 1st XV & U15A - -
Mon 27th November Rugby (week commencing) : Natwest Cup Rd4 : 1st XV & U15A - -
Mon 27th November Year 5 Astronomy Roadshow - -
Mon 27th November Year 6 Visit to British Schools Museum - -
Mon 27th November PSHE Y11 STIs 08:30 - 09:00 GR001
Mon 27th November Years 2B and 2M swimming 13:30 - 14:30 Knox Johnston Centre
Mon 27th November Berkhamsted Mock Interviews at Merchant Taylors’ 16:20 - 19:30 -
Mon 27th November Y11 IGCSE Technical Drama Rehearsals 16:30 - 18:00 Centenary Theatre
Mon 27th November Y11 IGCSE Technical Drama Rehearsals 16:30 - 18:00 Centenary Theatre
Mon 27th November BLP Parent Meeting 19:00 - 19:00 KG001
Mon 27th November BLP Parent Meeting 19:00 - 19:00 KG001
Mon 27th November BLP Parent Meeting 19:00 - 19:00 KG001
Tue 28th November Year 4 and Year 6 LAMDA curricular exams - -
Tue 28th November Year 2M Class Assembly – Parents invited 09:00 - 09:30 Haresfoot
Tue 28th November Y11 Boys’ Solo Performing Informal Concerts (students only) 14:00 - 14:30 venue tbc
Tue 28th November Swimming : Herts League (Year 7 Gala One) : Year 7 swimmers only 17:00 - 17:00 Away - Queen Elizabeth's EN5 4DQ Dpt. 15:40
Tue 28th November Swimming : Herts League (Year 7 Gala One) : Year 7 swimmers only 17:00 - 17:00 Away - Queen Elizabeth's EN5 4DQ Dpt. 15:40
Tue 28th November Y7-13 Elevate Education: Developing Independent Learning in our Pupils, followed by Y11 GCSE Revision Talk (Parents only) 19:00 - 21:00 Deans' Hall
Tue 28th November Y7-13 Elevate Education: Developing Independent Learning in our Pupils, followed by Y11 GCSE Revision Talk (Parents only) 19:00 - 21:00 Deans' Hall
Wed 29th November Y13 Oxbridge Interview Prep 08:30 - 16:20 Old Hall/Careers Library
Wed 29th November Year 1 pupils swimming 10:30 - 12:00 Knox Johnston Centre
Wed 29th November Y12 Mini MBA 12:40 - 13:20 Centenary Theatre
Wed 29th November U10C & D and U11C & D Netball Festival at Orley Farm 14:00 - 14:00 -
Wed 29th November U11 Rugby v Chesham Prep (a) 14:30 - 14:30 -
Wed 29th November Lacrosse Indoor County Tournament : U15A 15:30 - 15:30 Away - Haberdashers' Aske's WD6 3BT Meet : 14:40
Wed 29th November Lacrosse Indoor County Tournament : U15B 15:30 - 15:30 Away - St Albans High AL1 3SJ Meet :14:40
Wed 29th November Hockey v LVS Ascot : U12A & B 15:45 - 15:45 RAF Halton -
Wed 29th November Squash v Wycombe Abbey : U19 16:00 - 19:30 Away - HP11 1PE
Wed 29th November Sixth Form Council Meeting 16:30 - 17:30 Ashby House
Wed 29th November Y11 IGCSE Devised Drama Performances 16:30 - 21:30 Centenary Theatre
Wed 29th November Y11 IGCSE Devised Drama Performances 16:30 - 21:30 Centenary Theatre
Wed 29th November Netball v St Albans High (County League) : 1st VII 16:45 - 16:45 KJSC
Wed 29th November Netball v St Albans High (County League) : 1st VII 16:45 - 16:45 KJSC
Wed 29th November Swimming : Wycombe Abbey (League – Round 2) B Swimmers : Juniors/Intermediates/Seniors 17:30 - 17:30 Away - HP11 1PE
Wed 29th November Swimming : Wycombe Abbey (League – Round 2) B Swimmers : Juniors/Intermediates/Seniors 17:30 - 17:30 Away - HP11 1PE
Wed 29th November Swimming : Wycombe Abbey (League – Round 2) B Swimmers : Juniors/Intermediates/Seniors 17:30 - 17:30 Away - HP11 1PE
Thu 30th November Y7 Girls’ Drama Trip to Stomp 13:00 - 18:15 Ambassadors Theatre, London
Thu 30th November Fives v Eton College : U16 & U18 15:00 - 15:00 Away - SL4 6DW
Thu 30th November Fives v Eton College : U16 & U18 15:00 - 15:00 Away - SL4 6DW
Thu 30th November Division 10 Swimming Gala – AWAY 15:00 - 18:30 Haberdashers’ Aske’s
Thu 30th November U8 Rugby v Chesham Prep (h) 15:15 - 15:15 -
Thu 30th November U9 Rugby v Chesham Prep (a) 15:15 - 15:15 -
Thu 30th November Y11 IGCSE Devised Drama Performances 16:30 - 21:30 Centenary Theatre
Thu 30th November Y11 IGCSE Devised Drama Performances 16:30 - 21:30 Centenary Theatre
Thu 30th November U9, U10 & U11 Div. 10 Swimming Gala (h) 16:30 - 16:30 -
Thu 30th November Chapel Service 16:45 - 16:45 School Chapel
Thu 30th November Chapel Service 16:45 - 16:45 School Chapel
Thu 30th November Chapel Service 16:45 - 16:45 School Chapel
Fri 1st December MUFTI Day ‘Their Lives Matter’ – a teenage cancer ward in Tanzania - -
Fri 1st December MUFTI Day ‘Their Lives Matter’ – a teenage cancer ward in Tanzania - -
Fri 1st December MUFTI Day ‘Their Lives Matter’ – a teenage cancer ward in Tanzania - -
Fri 1st December MUFTI Day ‘Their Lives Matter’ – a teenage cancer ward in Tanzania - -
Fri 1st December Years 2T and 2W swimming 13:30 - 14:30 Knox Johnston Centre
Fri 1st December Y7 Story Telling with Katy Cawkwell 13:40 - 16:20 Deans' Hall/Nash-Harris Dining Hall (PROV)
Fri 1st December Y7 Story Telling with Katy Cawkwell 13:40 - 16:20 Deans' Hall/Nash-Harris Dining Hall (PROV)
Fri 1st December U11A & B Rugby v Merchant Taylors’ (h) 14:40 - 14:40 -
Fri 1st December U10 Rugby v Chesham Prep (h) 14:45 - 14:45 -
Fri 1st December Sixth Form Production Rehearsals 16:40 - 19:00 Centenary Theatre
Fri 1st December PTA PJ & Movie Night 17:00 - 20:30 -
Fri 1st December Boarders’ Christmas Meal (PROV) 19:00 - 21:30 Old Hall
Fri 1st December Boarders’ Christmas Meal (PROV) 19:00 - 21:30 Old Hall
Fri 1st December Boarders’ Christmas Meal (PROV) 19:00 - 21:30 Old Hall
Fri 1st December Prep Friends’ Quiz Night, Nash Harris 19:30 - 22:30 -
+ Export Events