Age 0 - 3 Age 3 - 7 Age 7 - 11 Age 3 - 11 Age 11 - 16 Age 11 - 16 Age 16 - 18
Loading Events
Find Events

Events List Navigation

Date

Event

Time

Location

Thu 4th January Football : Pre-season training : U14A, B, C & D 10:00 - 11:30 Home - Chesham Fields
Thu 4th January Football : Pre-season training : 3rd XI & 4th XI 11:30 - 13:00 Home - Chesham Fields
Thu 4th January Football : Pre-season training : U15A, B, C & D 13:00 - 14:30 Home - Chesham Fields
Thu 4th January Football : Pre-season training : U16A, B, C & D 14:30 - 16:00 Home - Chesham Fields
Fri 5th January Sixth Form Pre-Season Football Tour - North West
Fri 5th January Football : Internal matches : 3rd XI, 4th XI, U16A & B, U15A & B, U14A, B, C & D - Home - Chesham Fields
Fri 5th January Fives : Pre-season training : U14 09:00 - 10:30 Home - Castle Courts
Fri 5th January Fives : Pre-season training : U13 10:30 - 12:00 Home - Castle Courts
Fri 5th January Hockey : Pre-season training : U15 & U14 11:00 - 12:30 Home - Castle Astro
Fri 5th January Fives : Pre-season training : U12 12:00 - 13:30 Home - Castle Courts
Fri 5th January Rugby : Pre-season training : U13A, B & C, U12A, B & C 14:00 - 15:30 Home - Kitchener's Field
Sat 6th January Sixth Form Pre-Season Football Tour - North West
Sat 6th January Lacrosse : National Academy – Regional Training - -
Sun 7th January Sixth Form Pre-Season Football Tour - North West
Sun 7th January All Boarders Return by 21:00 - -
Sun 7th January Lacrosse : National Academy – Regional Training - -
Sun 7th January Hockey v Berkhamsted Hockey Club : 1st XI 11:00 - 11:00 RAF Halton - HP22 5PG
Sun 7th January Hockey v Old Berkhamstedians : 1st XI 11:00 - 11:00 RAF Halton - HP22 5PG
Sun 7th January Hockey : Pre-season training : 1st XI 11:00 - 13:00 RAF Halton - HP22 5PG
Mon 8th January Term Starts – All Schools - -
Mon 8th January Y11 Mock Exams Begin 08:30 - 08:30 Deans' Hall
Mon 8th January Years 2B and 2M swimming 13:30 - 14:30 Knox Johnston Centre
Tue 9th January Y11 Mocks Exams 08:30 - 16:20 Deans' Hall
Wed 10th January After School Extra-Curriculuar activity clubs begin - Pre-Prep
Wed 10th January Y11 Mocks Exams 08:30 - 16:20 Deans' Hall
Wed 10th January Year 1 pupils swimming 10:30 - 12:00 Knox Johnston Centre
Wed 10th January Y9 Drama Trip To ‘Wicked’ (Girls) 12:30 - 19:00 London
Wed 10th January Netball v Alleyns : U15 (Away) 16:00 - 16:00 -
Wed 10th January Y12 & 13 Isaac Physics Workshop 16:30 - 18:30 Old Hall
Wed 10th January Netball v Hemel Hempstead : U12C 16:45 - 16:45 Home - Kings Courts
Wed 10th January Y8 Parents’ Evening (Boys) 18:00 - 20:30 Nash-Harris Dining Hall
Thu 11th January Y12 History of Sport Trip 08:30 - 16:20 Wimbledon and Lords
Thu 11th January Y11 Mocks Exams 08:30 - 16:20 Deans' Hall
Thu 11th January Fives v Harrow : U14 – U18 14:30 - 14:30 Away - HA1 3HP Dpt. 13:30
Thu 11th January Y8 Parents’ Evening (Girls) 18:00 - 20:30 Nash-Harris Dining Hall
Fri 12th January U11 Fives v St. Olave’s (a) 00:00 - 00:00 Highgate
Fri 12th January Year 4 Visit to Ashmolean Museum - Ashmolean Museum
Fri 12th January Y11 Mocks Exams 08:30 - 16:20 Deans' Hall
Fri 12th January Start of Term Chapel Service, Castle Campus (pupils only) 09:40 - 09:40 Castle Campus
Fri 12th January Start of Term Chapel Service, School Chapel, Castle Campus (pupils only) 09:40 - 09:40 Castle Campus
Fri 12th January Years 2T and 2W swimming 13:30 - 14:30 Knox Johnston Centre
Fri 12th January Reception Parents Curriculum Presentation to Parents: Writing With The Phonically-Aware Child 14:30 - 14:30 Heatherton
Fri 12th January Year 3 & 4 Production 18:00 - 19:30 -
Sat 13th January Lacrosse : 5 Schools Tournament : 1st XII, 2nd XII, U15A - Venue - tbc
Sat 13th January Hockey v St Benedict’s : 1st XI 10:00 - 10:00 Away - UB6 8TL
Sat 13th January Rugby v Tring : U13A & B, U12A & B 10:30 - 10:30 Home - Kitchener's Field
Sat 13th January Hockey v St Benedict’s : U14A 11:30 - 11:30 Away - UB6 8TL
Sat 13th January Hockey v St Benedict’s : U15A 12:30 - 12:30 Away - UB6 8TL
Sat 13th January Lacrosse v Wycombe Abbey : 3rd XII, 4th XII, U14A & B, U13B, U12C 13:15 - 15:30 Away - HP11 1PE
Sat 13th January Lacrosse v Wycombe Abbey : U15B, U13A & C, U12A & U12B 14:15 - 15:30 Away - HP11 1PE
Sat 13th January Football v Abingdon : 1st XI (Home – Ashlyns 3G), 2nd XI, 3rd XI, 4th XI, 5th XI, 6th XI (Home – Chesham Fields) ; U16A, B & C, U15A, B & C, U14A, B & C (Away – OX14 1DE) 14:30 - 14:30 -
Sun 14th January Y7-13 Climbing Club Trip to Big Rock 09:00 - 17:00 Milton Keynes
Sun 14th January Boarders’ Zorbing Activity 10:30 - 13:00 Kings Lacrosse Pitch
Sun 14th January Fives : Richard Barber Cup 10:30 - 10:30 Eton College - SL4 6DW
Mon 15th January After School Activities commence 00:00 - 00:00 Prep
Mon 15th January Year 5 visit to Bhaktivedanta Manor - Bhaktivedanta Manor
Mon 15th January Assessment Day for External Candidates - Prep
Mon 15th January After school activities begin 00:00 - 00:00 Prep
Mon 15th January Y11 Mocks Exams 08:30 - 16:20 Deans' Hall
Mon 15th January Years 2B and 2M swimming 13:30 - 14:30 Knox Johnston Centre
Mon 15th January Netball v Portsmouth Grammar : U13 ISNC Plate Cup 15:00 - 15:00 Home - KJSC
Mon 15th January Fives v Highgate : U14 16:20 - 16:20 Away - N6 4NY Dpt. 15:20
Mon 15th January Ski Club begins 16:30 - 17:30 Hemel Ski Centre
Mon 15th January Friends’ Meeting 20:00 - 22:00 Careers Library
Tue 16th January Year 3 Visit to Verulamium - Verulamium
Tue 16th January Lacrosse : South East Invitational Tournament : U15A 08:30 - 14:30 Away - Surrey Sports Park GU2 7XX Dpt. 7:00
Tue 16th January Y11 Mocks Exams 08:30 - 16:20 Deans' Hall
Tue 16th January Assessment in the Pre-Prep 12:00 - 20:00 -
Tue 16th January Fives v RGS High Wycombe : U16 & U18 14:30 - 14:30 Home - Castle Courts
Tue 16th January Basketball v Haileybury : U16 & U18 15:00 - 15:00 Home - KJSC
Tue 16th January Fives v Belmont : U12 – U14 16:00 - 16:00 Mill Hill - NW7 1QS Dpt. 15:00
Tue 16th January Fives v Belmont : U12 & U13 16:30 - 16:30 Home - Castle Courts
Tue 16th January Reeves House Social 18:00 - 20:00 The Greyhound, Aldbury
Wed 17th January Year 4 visit to Sikh Gurdwara, Hitchin a.m. - Hitchin
Wed 17th January Y11 Mocks Exams 08:30 - 16:20 Deans' Hall
Wed 17th January Year 1 pupils swimming 10:30 - 12:00 Knox Johnston Centre
Wed 17th January Y9 Drama Trip To ‘Wicked’ (Boys) 12:30 - 19:00 London
Wed 17th January Parents’ Ski Information Meeting, Multi Purpose Room 16:00 - 16:00 Prep
Wed 17th January University Excellence Programme Subject Advisers’ Evening 16:30 - 18:00 Old Hall, Careers Library
Wed 17th January Netball v JFK : U12B 16:45 - 16:45 Home - Kings Courts
Wed 17th January Netball v Abbot’s Hill : U 15B, U14A, B & C 17:00 - 17:00 Away - HP3 8RP Dpt. 16:30
Wed 17th January Netball v Wycombe Abbey : U16A 17:30 - 17:30 Home - KJSC
Wed 17th January What Dad’s Can Do? 19:00 - 21:00 Careers Library
Thu 18th January Year 2 pupils China Day and Chinese Ribbon workshop - Pre-Prep
Thu 18th January U9 Football v Chesham Prep (a) 15:00 - 15:00 Chesham Prep
Thu 18th January Netball v Longdean (District Cup) U19B 16:00 - 16:00 Home - Kings Courts
Thu 18th January Y6 Netball away at Maltman’s 16:00 - 18:00 Maltman's
Thu 18th January Y11 Mock Exams End 16:20 - 16:20 Deans' Hall
Thu 18th January Adders House Go Karting Trip 16:30 - 20:00 Aylesbury
Thu 18th January Fives v Westminster : U14 – U18 16:30 - 16:30 Home - Castle Courts
Thu 18th January Y10-12 Climbing Club Training 16:30 - 19:00 XC, Hemel Hempstead
Thu 18th January Swimming : Herts League (Round 4) : Junior, Inter & Senior 17:00 - 18:15 Away - St Albans Boys AL3 4HB Dpt. 15:45
Thu 18th January Netball v RMS : U14A & B 17:00 - 17:00 Away - WD3 4HF Dpt. 16:30
Thu 18th January Sixth Form Keynote Lecture with Dr Niall McCann 18:00 - 19:00 Centenary Theatre
Fri 19th January Carey’s Great Berko Bake Off Competition - Prep School
Fri 19th January Year 4 Biscuit Sale - -
Fri 19th January Music Week begins 08:30 - 08:30 Various Venues
Fri 19th January Y12 Spanish Film Seminar to BFI 09:00 - 17:00 Southbank, London
Fri 19th January Y7-13 Music Recital 13:00 - 14:00 venue tbc
Fri 19th January Years 2T and 2W swimming 13:30 - 14:30 Knox Johnston Centre
Fri 19th January Netball v Brentwood : U19 (Away – CM15 8EE Dpt. 11:30) 13:30 - 13:30 -
Fri 19th January U11A & B Hockey v St. John’s (a) 15:00 - 15:00 St. John's
Fri 19th January Y7-13 Drama Scholars and Exhibitioners’ Workshop 16:45 - 19:00 Centenary Theatre
Sat 20th January Cambridge Union Regional Debating Competition 08:00 - 08:00 Cambridge
Sat 20th January Football v UCS : U14A, B, C & D 10:00 - 10:00 Home - Chesham Fields
Sat 20th January Lacrosse v St Catherine’s : 1st XII, 2nd XII, 3rd XII, 4th XII 10:00 - 13:00 Away - GU5 0DF
Sat 20th January Football v St Paul’s : U15A, B, C & D (Away – SW13 9JT) 10:30 - 10:30 -
Sat 20th January Rugby v QEB : U13A, B, U12A, B & C 10:30 - 10:30 Home - Kitchener's Field
Sat 20th January Lacrosse v St Catherine’s : U13A & B, U12A & B 11:00 - 13:00 Away - GU5 0DF
Sat 20th January Lacrosse v St Catherine’s : U15A & B, U14A & B 12:00 - 13:00 Away - GU5 0DF
Sat 20th January Football v St Paul’s : 5th XI, 6th XI, U16A, B, C & D (Home – Chesham Fields) ; 1st XI, 2nd XI, 3rd XI, 4th XI (Away – SW13 9JT) 14:30 - 14:30 -
Sun 21st January Y10 Production ‘Macbeth’ Rehearsal 10:00 - 16:00 Green Room
Sun 21st January Fives : REFCA U14 Team Competition 13:00 - 13:00 Harrow - HA1 3HP
Mon 22nd January Years 2B and 2M swimming 13:30 - 14:30 Knox Johnston Centre
Mon 22nd January Orchestral Workshop 15:40 - 18:45 Deans' Hall/DH101
Mon 22nd January Orchestral Workshop at Berkhamsted 15:40 - 15:40 Dean's Hall, Castle Campus
Mon 22nd January Netball v Haberdashers’ Aske’s : U15A & B, U14A, B & C 17:00 - 17:00 Away - WD6 3BT Dpt. 16:30
Mon 22nd January Sixth Form Dingwall History Lecture 18:00 - 20:00 Centenary Theatre
Tue 23rd January Y12 Law Day 08:30 - 16:00 Old Hall
Tue 23rd January Fives v Aldenham : U16 & U18 14:30 - 14:30 Away - WD6 3AJ Dpt. 14:00
Tue 23rd January Years 2B and 2W pupils Worksharing session with parents 14:50 - 15:10 Pre-Pre
Tue 23rd January Hockey v Aldenham : 1st XI 16:00 - 16:00 Away - WD6 3AJ
Tue 23rd January Fives v Aldenham : U14 & U15 16:30 - 16:30 Home - Castle Courts
Tue 23rd January Netball v Abbot’s Hill : U16B 16:40 - 16:40 Away - HP3 8RP Dpt. 16:30
Tue 23rd January Music Workshop 16:40 - 18:15 various venues
Tue 23rd January Netball v St Helen’s : U16A 16:45 - 16:45 Away - Sportspace HP4 3QQ Dpt. 16:30
Tue 23rd January Mindfulness Course for Parents 18:45 - 21:15 Multi-Purpose Room, Prep School
Tue 23rd January Y12 Introduction to University 19:00 - 21:00 Centenary Theatre
Tue 23rd January Y10 & 11 Drama Trip to ‘The Wedding’ 19:00 - 22:00 Watford Palace Theatre, Watford
Wed 24th January Year 1 pupils swimming 10:30 - 12:00 Knox Johnston Centre
Wed 24th January Year 6 Musicians to Jazz Concert at Thomas Coram School 13:30 - 13:30 Thomas Coram
Wed 24th January Fives : Girls’ Festival 14:30 - 14:30 Eton College - SL4 6DW Dpt. 13:30
Wed 24th January U10A, B, C & D Football v Chesham Prep (h) 14:45 - 14:45 Haslam Field
Wed 24th January U11 Netball triangular fixture with Beechwood Park and Heath Mount School at Beechwood Park 14:45 - 14:45 Beechwood Park
Wed 24th January U11 Netball v St. Joseph’s in the Park (h) 15:00 - 15:00 Kings Courts
Wed 24th January Junior Music Workshops (Music Week) 16:30 - 17:45 Old Hall/DH101/Old Dining Room
Wed 24th January Y10-12 Climbing Club Training 16:30 - 19:00 XC, Hemel Hempstead
Wed 24th January Netball v JFK : U16B 16:45 - 16:45 Home - Kings Courts
Wed 24th January Y12 Theatre Studies Visit to Kneehigh 17:00 - 23:00 London
Wed 24th January Y12 Theatre Studies Trip to Kneehigh 17:00 - 23:00 London
Wed 24th January Young Musician of the Year 19:00 - 21:00 Deans' Hall
Wed 24th January What Dad’s Can Do? 19:00 - 21:00 Careers Library
Thu 25th January U8 Football v Haberdashers’ Aske’s (h) 14:45 - 14:45 Haslam Field
Thu 25th January U9A & B Football v Radlett (a) 15:15 - 15:15 Radlett
Thu 25th January Lacrosse v Abbot’s Hill : 4th XII 16:15 - 17:15 Away - HP3 8RP Dpt. 14:40
Thu 25th January Music Workshop (Music Week) 16:30 - 18:00 Various Venues
Thu 25th January Fives v Highgate : U14 & U15 16:30 - 16:30 Home - Castle Courts
Thu 25th January Netball v Tring (District League) : U12C 16:35 - 16:35 Home - Kings Courts
Thu 25th January Fives v QEB : U16 & U18 16:40 - 16:40 Home - Prep Courts
Thu 25th January Swimming : Herts League (Round 5) : Junior, Inter & Senior 17:00 - 17:00 Home - KJSC
Thu 25th January Netball v Abbot’s Hill : U14B, U13C 17:00 - 17:00 Away - HP3 8RP Dpt. 16:30
Thu 25th January Netball v Royal Masonic School : U12A & D 17:15 - 17:15 Away - WD3 4HF Dpt. 16:30
Thu 25th January Y13 Parents’ Evening 18:00 - 21:00 Deans' Hall
Fri 26th January Year 6 Digital Leaders visit The Bett Show - London
Fri 26th January Carey’s Great Berko Bake Off Competition - Prep School
Fri 26th January Year 1 pupils Stay and Read session with parents 08:30 - 09:00 Pre-Prep
Fri 26th January Year 1 Assembly With Year 1 Assembly 11:00 - 11:20 Heatherton
Fri 26th January Years 2T and 2W swimming 13:30 - 14:30 Knox Johnston Centre
Fri 26th January U10 & U11 Cross Country Race, Boys and Girls, Beechwood Park 14:30 - 14:30 Beechwood Park
Fri 26th January Football v Ashlyns : U14A 15:15 - 15:15 Away - HP4 3AH Dpt. 14:30
Fri 26th January Hockey v Aldenham : U14A 17:00 - 17:00 Away - WD6 3AJ Dpt. 15:45
Fri 26th January Friends of Heatheron PJ & Movie Night (R – Year 3) 17:00 - 18:45 Heatherton
Fri 26th January Friends of Heatherton PJ & Movie Night (Year 4 – 6) 18:45 - 20:30 Heatherton
Fri 26th January Talent Show 19:00 - 22:00 Centenary Theatre
Sat 27th January Chiltern & District Schools Cross Country, Hervines Park 09:00 - 12:00 Hervines Park
Sat 27th January Lacrosse v St Albans High : 1st XII, 2nd XII, U15A, U14B, U13B & C 09:30 - 09:30 Home - Chesham Fields
Sat 27th January Hockey v UCS : U14A 09:30 - 09:30 Away - NW2 2BH
Sat 27th January Rugby v Richard Hale : U12A & B 10:00 - 10:00 Away - SG13 8EN
Sat 27th January U9A & B, U10A & B, U11A & B Football v Haberdashers’ Askes (a) 10:00 - 10:00 Habs
Sat 27th January Lacrosse v St Albans High : U15B, U14A, U13A, U12A, B & C 10:30 - 10:30 Home - Chesham Fields
Sat 27th January Rugby v Haileybury : U13A & B, U12A & B 10:30 - 10:30 Away - SG13 7NU
Sat 27th January Hockey v UCS : U15A 10:45 - 10:45 Away - NW2 2BH
Sat 27th January Hockey v UCS : 2nd XI 12:00 - 12:00 Away - NW2 2BH
Sat 27th January Hockey v UCS : 1st XI 13:15 - 13:15 Away - NW2 2BH
Sat 27th January Football v Haileybury : U14A, B & C 14:00 - 14:00 Away - SG13 7NU
Sat 27th January Football v Radley : U16A (Home – Ashlyns 3G), B, C & D, U15A & B (Home – Chesham Fields) ; 1st XI, 2nd XI, 3rd XI, 4th XI, 5th XI, 6th XI (Away – OX14 2HR) 14:30 - 14:30 -
Sat 27th January U9 and U11 Netball triangular fixture with Swanbourne and Thornton College at Thornton College 14:30 - 14:30 Thornton College
Sat 27th January Y10-13 CCF Training Weekend 18:00 - 18:00 Crowborough
Sat 27th January Friends Burns’ Night 18:45 - 23:30 Deans' Hall
Sat 27th January Friends’ Burns Night, Deans’ Hall 19:00 - 19:00 Castle Campus
Sun 28th January Y10-13 CCF Training Weekend - Crowborough
Sun 28th January Y9 & 10 Technical Rehearsals for Drama Production 09:00 - 17:00 Centenary Theatre
Sun 28th January Boarders’ Paintballing Trip 10:30 - 10:30 Bourne End, Hemel Hempstead
Sun 28th January Fives v Jesters : U16 & U18 10:30 - 10:30 Home - Castle Courts
Sun 28th January Fives : Hughes Cup : U14 & U15 10:30 - 10:30 Eton College - SL4 6DW
Sun 28th January Fives : Multi-School Fixture : U11 – U13 13:00 - 13:00 Home - Castle Courts & Prep Courts
Mon 29th January Y10-13 CCF Training Weekend - Crowborough
Mon 29th January Assessment Week - Heatherton
Mon 29th January Years 2B and 2M swimming 13:30 - 14:30 Knox Johnston Centre
Mon 29th January Year 3 & 4 Inter-House Netball 13:40 - 13:40 Heatherton
Mon 29th January Netball v St Edmunds (County Cup) : U15A 14:30 - 14:30 Home - KJSC
Mon 29th January Football v Ashlyns : U15A & B 14:45 - 14:45 Home - Chesham Fields
Mon 29th January Year 6 A & B Netball Matches v High March – AWAY 16:00 - 17:30 High March
Mon 29th January Y9 & 10 Technical/Dress Rehearsals for Drama Production 16:30 - 19:00 Centenary Theatre
Tue 30th January Tudor Living History Day for Year 5 in Multi Purpose Room - Prep
Tue 30th January Year 6 trip to British Film Institute Southbank - London
Tue 30th January Year 6 visit to British Film Institute Southbank - London
Tue 30th January Y12 Careers Day ‘Healthcare Professions’ 08:30 - 16:00 Old Hall
Tue 30th January Year 2B Class Assembly – 2B Parents invited 09:00 - 09:30 Jubilee Hall
Tue 30th January Years 2M and 2T pupils Worksharing session with parents 14:50 - 15:10 Pre-Prep
Tue 30th January Netball v Ashlyns A (District League) : 2nd VII 15:00 - 15:00 Away - HP4 3AH Dpt. 14:30
Tue 30th January Netball v Tring (District League) : U16B 15:00 - 15:00 Home - Kings Courts
Tue 30th January Football v Ashlyns : 1st XI 15:15 - 15:15 Away - HP4 3AH Dpt. 14:30
Tue 30th January Y5 Netball (A & B) away at High March 16:00 - 17:30 -
Tue 30th January Y9 GCSE Options Evening 18:00 - 21:30 Centenary Theatre/Kings Campus
Tue 30th January Mindfulness Course for Parents 18:45 - 21:15 Multi-Purpose Room, Prep School
Wed 31st January Y3 Trip to Aylesbury Waterside Theatre: “George’s Marvellous Medicine” 10:30 - 10:30 Aylesbury Waterside Theatre
Wed 31st January Year 1 pupils swimming 10:30 - 12:00 Knox Johnston Centre
Wed 31st January Y7 Informal Concert 14:00 - 14:30 Old Hall
Wed 31st January U11 Netball v Chesham Prep (h) 14:45 - 14:45 Kings Campus
Wed 31st January U10 Netball (all girls) v Beechwood Park (a) 15:00 - 15:00 Beechwood Park
Wed 31st January U10 Fives v Belmont (a) 15:45 - 15:45 Belmont
Wed 31st January Sixth Form Council Meeting 16:30 - 17:30 Ashby House
Wed 31st January Netball v JFK (District League) : U13B v JFK B 16:45 - 16:45 Home - Kings Courts
Wed 31st January Netball v Royal Masonic School : U19A 16:45 - 16:45 Home - KJSC
Wed 31st January Y10 Drama Matinee Performance ‘Macbeth’ 17:00 - 18:30 Centenary Theatre
Wed 31st January Swimming : Wycombe Abbey League (Round 3) B Swimmers : Junior, Inter & Seniors 17:30 - 18:45 Away - HP11 1PE Dpt 16:30
Wed 31st January Y9 & 10 Double Bill Drama Performance: Y9 ‘Me, My Selfie and I’ followed by Y10 ‘Macbeth’ 19:00 - 21:00 Centenary Theatre
Wed 31st January What Dad’s Can Do? 19:00 - 21:00 Careers Library
+ Export Events